Quantcast SECTION II. REPAIR PARTS LIST - TM-3-1040-220-34-P0031

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: SECTION II. REPAIR PARTS LIST
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure B-1. Base group, container group, and pressure group, dispersion section.
Up
TM-3-1040-220-34-P Dispenser Riot Control Agent Helicopter or Vehicle Mounted M5 (NSN 1040-00-805-3019) Manual
Next
Figure B-2. Ball value.
TM 3-1040-220-34&P
SECTION II. REPAIR PARTS LIST
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
(7) (8)
DESCRIPTION
ILLUSTRATION
(a)
(b)
NATIONAL
QTY
FIG
ITEM  SMR
STOCK
PART
INC
NO.
NO.  CODE
NUMBER
NUMBER
FSCM
USABLE ON CODE
U/M IN
UNIT
GROUP: 100-BASE
1 XBOFH
D116-6-181
81361 BASE ASSEMBLY
EA
1
B-1
MS51958-64
96906 SCREW, MACHINE, CRES, PAN HD,
EA
1
#10-32, 5/8 LG
B-1
3 PAFZZ
5340-00-543-4091 SC-D-20649
80063 CATCH, LUGGAGE
EA
1
B-1
4 PAFZZ
5820-00-511-5740 SC-B-20651-1
80063 RETAINER, CATCH
EA
1
B-1
5 PAFZZ
96906 NUT, SELF-LOCKING, HEXAGON, STL,
EA
1
PLDT, #10-32
GROUP: 200-CONTAINER
B-1
6 PAOZZ
5305-00-958-4352 MS35207-228
96906 SCREW, MACHINE, STL, PAN HD, #6-
EA
1
40, 0.375 IN. LG
B-1
7 PBOZZ 1040-00-045-3399 D116-6-216
81361 PLUG, FILLING, ASSEMBLY
EA
1
B-1
8 PBOZZ 5330-00-265-1092 MS29513-219
96906 PACKING, PREFORMED, SYN RUB-
EA
1
BER, 1.296 IN. ID, 1.574 IN. OD, 0.139
IN. O/A H
B-1
9 PBOZZ 4010-00-228-9949 QQ-C-271
81348 CHAIN, STL, 0.023 NOM THK, APPROX
EA
1
TYPE 2,
10 IN. LG
CLASS 6
B-1
MS24617-10
96906 SCREW, TAPPING, THREAD, STL,
EA
1
PLTD, PAN HD, #6-20, 0.375 IN. LG
B-1
11 PBOZZ 1040-00-084-8158 E116-6-171
81361 CONTAINER ASSEMBLY
EA
1
B-1
12 PBOZZ 1040-00-085-3414 B116-6-177
81361 CLAMP ASSEMBLY
EA
1
B-1
13 PAOZZ 5310-00-080-8495 MS35425-39
96906 NUT, PLAIN, WING, STL, 1/4-20, 1.082
EA
1
IN. MIN - 1.092 IN. MAX WING
SPREAD
B-1
14 PAOZZ 5330-00-194-3720 AN6230-10
88044 PACKING, PREFORMED, SYN RUB-
EA
1
BER, 2.750 IN. ID, 3 IN. OD, 0.125 IN.
O/A H
GROUP: 300-PRESSURE
DISPERSION SECTION
B-1
15 PBFZZ
81361 COUPLING
HALF, QUICK DISCON-
EA
1
CLASS 2
NECT AL, STRAIGHT BODY, 2.440
STYLE B
IN. LG O/A, PUSH-PULL TYPE,
MALE, 1-1/2 IN. 11-1/2 NPTF, 375 PSI
OPERATING PRESSURE
B-1
16 PBFZZ
4730-00-064.0001 ML-F-20672
ELBOW, PIPE, AL, FIRST END THD
EA
1
TABLE 5,
FEMALE 1/2-14 NPT, RH, SECOND
FIG 8
END IDENTICAL TO FIRST, 45 DEG
B-1
17 PBFZZ
86768 VALVE, CHECK, POPPET TYPE, 1/2 EA 1
IN. VALVE SIZE, END CONNECTION
MALE THD, 1/2-14 NPT, RH
B-1
18 XBFZZ
D116-6-163
81361 NOZZLE
EA
1
B-1
19 XBFZZ
AN932D4
88044 PLUG, PIPE, AL, SOLID BODY, MALE
EA
1
THD 3/8-18 ANPT, RH
B-1
20 PBFZZ
4820-00-084-7427 C116-6-170
81361 VALVE, BALL
EA
1
B-1
21 PAFZZ
5310-00-637-9541 MS35338-46
96906 WASHER, LOCK, STL, PLTD, 0.688 IN.
EA
1
OD, 3/8 IN. NOM BOLT SIZE, SPLIT
HELICAL RING
B-1
22 PAFZZ
5306-00-081-8286 AN6DD26A
88044 BOLT, MACHINE, AL, HEX HD, 3/8-24
EA
1
UNF, 2.187 LG GRIP
B-1
23 PAFZZ
5306-00-582-6411 AN6-30A 80044
BOLT, MACHINE, STL, HEX HD, 3/8-24
EA
1
UNF, THD, 3-5/64 IN. LG
B-1
24 PBFZZ
4730-00-951-5652 C150-7-2-B
81361 COUPLING HALF, QUICK DISCON-
EA
1
NECT, AL BODY, STRAIGHT PUSH-
PULL TYPE, MALE, FLUID CON-
NECTION END THD MALE, U/W 1-
1/2 IN NPS, 1-1/2-11-1/2 NPTF
B-5

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc. - A (SDVOSB) Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business